Privacy Policy

PRIVACY AGREEMENT AND USER AGREEMENT

It is subject to the terms and conditions set out in the “Privacy Policy” in which you will use and maintain the information we obtain about you and the services you request during your visit to this website and the services we provide through this site. By visiting this website and requesting to use the services we provide through this site, you agree to the terms set out in this “Privacy Policy”.

Use and Protection of Information

MedicaTrust Uluslararası Sağlık Hizmetleri Turizm ve Ticaret A.Ş. requires you to provide some personal information (name, surname, age, e-mail, phone, etc.) for your requests.

MedicaTrust Uluslararası Sağlık Hizmetleri Turizm ve Ticaret A.Ş. may use the mentioned information and statistical data (browser type, geographical location, age, sex, etc.) can be used at periodic campaigns, e-bulletin campaigns, special promotional activities for patient profiles and non-delivery of unsolicited e-mails.

MedicaTrust Uluslararası Sağlık Hizmetleri Turizm ve Ticaret A.Ş. undertakes not to use, to sell, or to not share with third parties for any reason other than business activity, without the knowledge or the knowledge of the members of the membership form.

MedicaTrust Uluslararası Sağlık Hizmetleri Turizm ve Ticaret A.Ş. analyzes and interprets the visitor’s movements and preferences, which he or she sees during the use of the site, in addition to the personal information requested in e-mail addresses and patient information forms. These statistical data, which do not contain personal information, are used to provide a more specific and effective health care package.

If you would like to unsubscribe from the MedicaTrust e-newsletter list, please click “if you do not wish to receive this newsletter again, please click click here” at the bottom of the e-newsletter.

Patient information may only be disclosed to the authorities if the information is requested by the related authorities, and if it is necessary to make an explanation to the authorities in accordance with the provisions of the applicable statutory legislation.

All the information entered into the system by the patient is accessible only to the patient and this information can only be changed by the him/her. It is not possible for someone else to access this information and change it.

These information may be circulated even though there are adequate security walls on the internet and may be taken and used by unauthorized persons due to the structure of the internet. MedicaTrust Uluslararası Sağlık Hizmetleri Turizm ve Ticaret A.Ş. is not responsible for this use and the damage.

The collected information is stored in a safe environment that is not open to public use.

 

 

Links to Third Party Sitelere Links (Links)

MedicaTrust Uluslararası Sağlık Hizmetleri Turizm ve Ticaret A.Ş. does not guarantee the privacy policies of third party websites that you will access via links on the website. For this reason, we recommend that you consider the privacy policies of the sites you log in before giving any personal information.

USER AGREEMENT

This site is published by MedicaTrust Uluslararası Sağlık Hizmetleri Turizm ve Ticaret A.Ş. in accordance with the laws of Republic of Turkey. We undertake that the privacy of your personal information and confirm that it will not be shared with any third parties, institutions or organizations other than those that are legally authorized in this respect. MedicaTrust Uluslararası Sağlık Hizmetleri Turizm ve Ticaret A.Ş. undertakes to protect and store patient information and documents in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data dated 24.03.2016 and No. 6698. We have full responsibility for the links and content on our site, and the privacy principles are determined by the links’ own privacy policies. MedicaTrust Uluslararası Sağlık Hizmetleri Turizm ve Ticaret A.Ş. can not be held responsible for any of these problems.

Any user who visits this site and is active on the site is deemed to have accepted the terms written here. This Privacy Policy applies to all users who search through our website and contact with us.

Contact

If you have any questions about the Privacy Policy, you can contact us using the contact information below.

MedicaTrust Uluslararası Sağlık Hizmetleri Turizm ve Ticaret A.Ş.

Burhanettin Onat Cd. 79/3

Muratpaşa / Antalya

Tel: +90 (242) 322 2736

Fax: +90 (242) 322 2811

E-Mail: info@www.medicatrust.com